Best of Show Awards

Best of Show Car/Truck: Michael Bullock / Columbus / 1964 Ford Fairlane

Best of Show Car/Truck Runner Up: Mike Squasic / Columbus / 1957 Chevy Bel Air 2dr Hardtop

Best of Show Motorcycle: Richard Gunderson / Columbus / 1979 Honda CBX

Best of Show Motorcycle Runner Up: Matt Yoder/ Columbus / 2006 Harley Nightster


Choice Awards

Fan Favorite: Alan McKnight / Worthington / 1957 Chevy 150 Sedan

Foster Parent's Choice: Bruce Oberst / Columbus / 1965 AMC Marlin

Kid's Choice: Kevin Fisher / Grove City / 1993 Ford Mustang

YAS Director's Choice: Jim Pinks / Harrod / 1923 Ford T-Bucket

Mayor Ray Degraw's Choice: Dona Blake / Dublin / 1966 Ford F100

Daddy Wags Celebrity's Choice: Jerry L. Ball / Pleasant Plain / 1955 Aerial Square Four

John Corby Celebrity's Chocie: Bob Mustard / Columbus / 1953 Chevy Corvette


Car/Truck Awards

Best In Progress: Bud Hattfield / Columbus / 1976 Cadillac El Dorado

Best In Progress Runner Up: Doug Blevins / Plain City / 1971 Ford Torino Cobra

Best In Progress Honorable Mention: Brian Zingelmann / Columbus / 1955 Ford 40

Best Interior: Jimmy Sielschott / Grove City / 1984 Chevy Corvette

Best Paint: Ted Tickle / Waverly / 1969 Mercury Cougar XR7

Best Paint Runner Up: Michael Coil / Worthington / 1968 Chevy Camaro

Best Paint Honorable Mention: Dave Finch / 2010 BMW 528i Custom

Best Truck/SUV: Eddie Miller / Columbus / 1939 Chevy Pickup

Best Truck/SUV Runner Up: Kevin Martin / Dublin / 1962 Chevy Truck

Best Truck/SUV Honorable Mention: Scott Dever / Hilliard / 1955 Ford F100

Best Muscle Car: Joe Prince / Pickerington / 1965 Pontiac GTO

Best Muscle Car Runner Up: David Price / Upper Arlington / 1968 Pontiac GTO Convertable

Best Muscle Car Honorable Mention:  Mic Cooper / Columbus / 1967 Chevy Camaro SS

Best 2000 or Newer: Bruce Brungard / Youngstown / 2015 Corvette Stingray

Best 2000 or Newer Runner Up: Curt S. / Columbus / 2004 Chevy Corvette

Best 2000 or Newer Honorable Mention:  Brandon Taylor / Columbus / 2013 Ford Mustang

Best 1980-1999: Jimmy Sielschott / Grove City / 1984 Chevy Corvette

Best 1980-1999 Runner Up: Robert Meier / Grandview Heights / 1987 Shelby Lancer

Best 1980-1999 Honorable Mention: Dan Vamer / Delaware / 1987 Buick Grand National

Best 1960-1979: Craig Grunkenmeyer / Columbus / 1969 Chevy Corvette

Best 1960-1979 Runner Up: Claude Dotson / 1963 Pontiac Grand Prix

Best 1960-1979 Honorable Mention:  Kenny Hall / Portsmouth / 1965 Ford Mustang

Best 1930-1959: Bill Erlenbach / Delaware / 1957 Chevy Bel Air

Best 1930-1959 Runner Up: Don Rife / Galena / 1950 Chevy Pickup

Best 1930-1959 Honorable Mention:  James Dillard / Columbus / 1935 Ford Coupe

Best 1929 or Older: Dave Bratoon / Dublin / 1929 Ford Model A

Best 1929 or Older Runner Up: Thomas Herrit / Sunbury / 1929 Ford Model A

Best 1929 or Older Honorable Mention: Don Stevens / Columbus / 1922 Ford T

Best Import: Dave Finch / Upper Arlington / 2010 BMW 528i Custom

Best Import Runner Up: Brian & Karen Joseph / Blacklick / 1972 Honda Z600

Best Import Honorable Mention: Jack Dixon / Pickerington / 1959 BMW Isetta 300

Best GM: Jay Benedict / Columbus / 1963 Chevy Impala

Best GM Runner Up: John Lilak / Powell / 1965 Chevy Corvette

Best GM Honorable Mention: Bud Hatfield / Columbus / 1976 Cadillac El Dorado

Best Chrysler / Mopar: ​Josh Wilkerson / Marysville / 1969 Charger R/T General Lee

Best Chrysler / Mopar Runner Up: Jan Wilkerson / Marysville / 1971 Dodge Challenger R/T

Best Chrysler / Mopar Honorable Mention: Gary Lyons / Marysville / 1969 Plymouth R/R Tribute

Best Ford: Ted Tickle / Waverly / 1969 Mercury Cougar XR7

Best Ford Runner Up: Gary Payne / Waverly / 1970 Ford Mach I

Best Ford Honorable Mention: Terry Bowsher / Urbana / 1963 Ford T-Bird


Motorcycle Awards

Best Paint: Cheryl Molli / Westerville / 2002 Harley Heritage Softail

Best Vintage Custom: David Forle / Columbus / 1979 Yamaha XS650

Best Vintage Custom Runner Up: Gerry Diaz / Columbus / 1953 BSA A10/AG5

Best Vintage Custom Honorable Mention: Bart Browne / Upper Arlington / 1961 Triumph TR5A/C

Best Vintage Restoration: ​Jim Jackson / Columbus / 1985 Honda Interceptor

Best Vintage Restoration Runner Up: Marcus Swan / Baltimore / 1968 Honda CL125-K

Best Vintage Restoration Honorable Mention: ​Derik Bozica / Columbus / 1969 Harley FCH

Best Vintage Original: John Holtzclaw / Powell / 1977 Honda CB400F2

Best Vintage Original Runner Up: ​Matt Neither / Columbus / 1976 Yamaha X5360

Best Custom: Mac Worthington / Ostrander / 1997 Harley Custom Bobber

Best Original: ​Jon McKnight / Columbus / 1980 Vespa P200E

Best Sport: Jim Jackson / Cambridge / 1990 Ducati SS900

Best Touring: Sue & David Neudecker / Newark / 1995 Honda Trike

Best Cruiser: John Gutierrez / Columbus / 2014 Victory Cross County

Best Cruiser Runner Up: Jim Brewer / Grove City / 2003 Harley Davidson Cruiser

Best Cruiser Honorable Mention: Joel LeMaster / Marysville / 2001 Triumph Bonneville


Unique Awards

Best "One-Off": Bud Hatfield / Columbus / 1976 Cadillac El Dorado

Best "One-Off" Runner Up: Don Davis / Columbus / 2009 VW Trike

Best "One-Off" Honorable Mention: Wayne Greene / Columbus / 1987 Pulse GCRV

CONGRATULATIONS

TO OUR 2014
​WINNERS:

Classes / categories may be
​changed by YAS at any time.

Complete ONE form per vehicle & register for UP TO THREE classes.


Please submit your completed Registration Form with ​$10 per car / per class to:

Youth Advocate Services

825 Grandview Ave. 

Columbus, OH 43215


You may also register the day of the show between 10am and 12:30pm.



READY TO REGISTER

YOUR VEHICLE
​INTO THE EVENT?

INTERESTED?

Contact Jocelyn

Car Show Coordinator

jhasenbalg@yasohio.org
Phone: 614-258-9927

HERE'S HOW YOU ​CAN HELP:

Become a Sponsor

The All Class Car, Truck & Motorcycle Show is a perfect opportunity to connect your brand with a wide range of consumers who have a passion and affinity for hot wheels & community support.

​CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO


Donate Silent Auction, Raffle and/or Goodie Bag Items:

We are seeking donations that can be used during the silent auction and raffle as well as items that can be included in the 100 goodie bags for the car show participants

CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO


Become a Food Vendor / Rent Booth Space:

Promote your business at your event - reserve your space today! We are seeking both food and non-food vendors.

CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO

WITH THIS ANNUAL FUNDRAISER, WE HOPE TO:

You Did It!
And, we thank you.

Because of all of your continued support and ongoing generosity, Youth Advocate Services is planning its
5th annual All Class Car Truck and Motorcycle Show! Last year’s event raised $14,000 which helped us provide services to over 1,200 children and families in Central Ohio.

​This year, we are back…bigger,
and better than ever.
INTRODUCING

Trophy Sponsors:
Andrew Musilli Insurance          Agency, LLC

Blagoi's International 
   Car Service

Clear Channel Outdoor

Destination Grandview

EquiVita

Farmers Insurance

Grandview Dental Care

Grandview Travel

Jamie Gentry of Enterprise      Advisory Group
Jean Bohan
KIP Music Inc.

LGR Realty
Lloyd's Sweet Shoppe
Ned Segelken

Northstar Animal Care
Occasionally Custom

   Correspondence

Rock Solid Academy

Schreiner Ace Hardware

​Starburst Media

Tom and Jerry's

   Automotive Repair

Whit's Frozen Custard

   of Pataskala


Community Supporters / Donors:

3b's Baby Boutique

Atania Sexton (Jamberry)

Barley's Smokehouse & Brewpub

Basi Italia

Big Burrito Restaurant Group

Cameron Mitchell Restaurants

Cincinnanti Museum Center

Cleveland Browns

Columbus Children's Theatre

Columbus Funny Bone

Columbus Museum of Art
Columbus Zoo & Aquarium

COSI Center of Science
  & Industry

Digital Soundwaves, LLC

Evolved Body Art

Experience Columbus

Figlio Restaurant

GFS

Ghostly Manor Thrill Center

Grandview Heights Fire
  Department

Jen Dear (Thirty-One Gifts)
​K.A. Menendian Rug Gallery

Kristy Smeltzer

Magic Mountain Fun Centers

Nicky Earhart (Pure Romance)

PowerSheen

R. Middendorf Media, LLC

Refectory Restaurant & Bistro

Rocky Boots

Roscoe Village Foundation

Sebrena Jablonski

   (KEEP Collective)

Shadowbox LIVE! 

Shout Out Loud Prints

Snow Trails Ski Resort

Splatter Park Paintball

Stephanie Sprague (Origami Owl)

Sunny 95 Meijer Treat Truck

Target

The Andersons Sawmill
  General Store

The OhioHealth Chiller Ice Rinks
​   & OhioHealth Ice Haus

The Reiki Center

United Skates of America

Watershed Distillery

WCBE 90.5 FM

Yoga on High

Yun Strength & Fitness Systems

  • Raise awareness about our programs and services.

  • Encourage others to truly consider fostering a child and assist YAS in our mission to promote positive futures.

  • Reduce the stigma attached to mental and behavioral health issues and strengthen the sense of family. 

  • Promote philanthropy and raise funds for additional programming and activities for our youth

  • ​To give back to our community by providing a day of fun family time.
Free Web Counter

Photos from the 4th Annual Youth Advocate Services All Class Car,
​Truck and Motorcycle Show.

Promote your business at our event & RESERVE YOUR SPACE TODAY!


Only $35 and donated raffle/silent auction item.

CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO

MERCHANT BOOTHS

AVAILABLE NOW!

YOUTH ADVOCATE SERVICES

​Mark your Calendars for SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 20th, 2015 at The Grandview Yard on Bobcat St. Registration begins at 10am and the show starts at 12:30.


The show is FREE to the public and fun for the whole family. 

Click on the image to the left to view more details.

*Check back often for updates!

THANK YOU TO OUR GENEROUS 2015
​SPONSORS & COMMUNITY SUPPORTERS

It's the EASIEST way you can show your support for central Ohio families! Email us today to get your commemorative, high quality 2015 Wheel-O-Rama T-shirt. 


Only $15, available in S-2XL

WHILE SUPPLIES LAST

EMAIL: mfisher@yasohio.org

GET YOUR 2015
​WHEEL-O-RAMA

T-SHIRT

TODAY!

Also available day of event

A special shout out to all of our supporters who make this event possible:
- Grandview Heights Mayor Ray DeGraw
- Nationwide Property Management and The Grandview Yard
- Our Planning Committee: Dennis Moore, Jon McKnight, Kay Marshall and Chris Cowlin
- Our Judges
- Our Sponsors, Donors and Vendors, including the superb food vendors
- The DJ: Gary Everett
- And all of our wonderful volunteers and participants

We hope we can count on your sponsorship and/or participation again this year. Keep checking back for details!

If you are interested in being a bigger part of the event this year, just let us know, we’d love to have you! Otherwise, we would simply love to see you September 20th. Tell your friends and spread the word. Our goal this year is to raise $15,000, all of which goes to support our services to kids and families.

​Again, we appreciate your support. Have a great summer and we’ll see you in the fall!
Presenting Sponsor:

Rife's Autobody

www.rifesautobody.com


Premier Sponsors:

Barnes & Thornburg

www.btlaw.com

Brexton Construction, LLC
www.brextonllc.com

Crown Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram Dublin

www.crownchryslerjeepdodge.com

Grandview Yard

www.grandviewyard.com

Haughn & Associates, Inc.

www.haughn.com

​Hyatt Place

www.columbusosu.place.hyatt.com

Independent Motorsports

www.indmoto.com

Pathways Financial Credit Union, Inc. ​Members First Branch

www.pathwayscu.com/members-first

The SEBO Group

www.sebohio.com


Elite Sponsors:

Akada Salon

www.akadasalon.com

BASF

Byers Imports

www.byersimports.com

Clintonville Automotive Repair Service (C.A.R.S.)

www.clintonvilleauto.com

Cowlin Insurance for Hagerty Classic Cars

www.hagerty.com

HMB

www.hmbnet.com

Lauterbach and Eilber

www.nonprofitinsuranceohio.com

Merrill Lynch

​www.ml.com

MSC Industrial Supply Co.

​www.mscdirect.com

Paul & Kay Marshall

Tom Hatem Automotive

​www.hatemautomotive.com

WASCO